C2G 05575 OM2 Fiber Optic Cable – ST-ST 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable, Orange (6.6 Feet, 2 Meters) (Model: 5575)


$18.00

Compare

About the product

  • 5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer
  • High-speed fiber optic cable
  • Available in lengths up to 30m
  • Metal connectors with bayonet locking system

Product description

With ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Product information

Product Dimensions 6.5 x 6.5 x 0.2 inches
Item Weight 1.6 ounces
Shipping Weight 1.6 ounces
ASIN B000067RVR
California residents  for Proposition 65 warning
Item model number 5575
Customer Reviews 5.0 out of 5 stars    1 rating

5.0 out of 5 stars

Best Sellers Rank #1,424 in Fiber Optic Cables

 

Category: